Demo Brochures

Demo

    

Brochures

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

May 23, 2018
You are here : Home

About Nutcracker

Nutcracker’s service oriented architecture facilitates the requirement to connect to an increasing number of markets and instruments for data feeds and trading. It enables easy and effective data viewing and processing.  

With Nutcrackers various front end applications you can service different types of users:
  • Your professional traders and portfolio managers who need quick access to a multitude of markets and instruments and want consolidated views of relevant information in single screens.
  • Your institutional and retail clients who are looking for transparent and access to their portfolios and increasingly want trading functionality put in their own hands.
  • Your settlement and compliance officers who need to integrate with various back office systems and execute risk and governance regulations.

Trading

Nutcracker’s comprehensive trading range meets the professional trader's high demands. It offers extensive market data views and analysis as well as order management and trade execution, connecting to over 50 exchanges and 50,000 instruments worldwide. 

Portfolio Management

Our portfolio management solution provides detailed and summary views of client holdings and transaction data all in one easy to navigate screen. It is a multi data source, multi asset class and multi currency solution that offers cross market reporting.

Online Solutions

Nutcracker's outstanding online capability brings solutions to offer your clients access to portfolio views and managed trading functionality. Online trading solutions accessible on a range of devices empower your professionals on the move.  

Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
58121.84224.63MR 16.86B234,077
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,7872631,298226
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1002.87-8.12-0.80
Mining30343.85-218.36-0.71
Top 4051598.33287.460.56
Mid Cap74620.95501.070.68
Small Cap59244.75-295.14-0.50
All Share58121.84300.640.52
Resource 1041322.58-179.63-0.43
Industrial 2574845.38492.380.66
Financial 1516986.69249.141.49
Oil & Gas11661.840 
Health Care7344.28210.522.95
Banks9241.81168.11.85
Nutcracker News